Representatives of the “Arar” Foundation visited Artsakh within the framework of Artsakh security assistance programs
The co-founders of the ARAR foundation Artur Alaverdyan, Igor Zargaryan and the executive director Armen Khachikyan once again visited Artsakh to meet with the military-political leadership of the Artsakh Republic, to observe the implementation of programs in some parts of the border and to discuss the future projects.
The defense projects have been developed and modernized with the joint efforts of the ARAR foundation and Artsakh security system agencies. The details of the program cannot to be disclosed for obvious reasons. We prioritize the improvement of Artsakh’s security system and actively take steps in that direction.
We are obliged to do our best in order to restore and develop the military potential of Artsakh and support the rightful will of Armenians to live freely and safely in their homeland.
God save Artsakh!!
P.S. In the photo behind us is Shushi that symbolizes the painful loss of our homeland and our sacred mission.